• Home
  • News
  • | Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing Announces Scholarship Recipients

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE:
October 26, 2011

Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing Announces Scholarship Recipients

Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing is proud to announce scholarship recipients for the current school year. Winners are listed by scholarship and hometown.

News Release Images | Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing Scholarship Recipients

"Living the Dream" Brian Alexander Scholarship

Bellevue: Danielle Wood

 

Angela E. (Mattingly) Hank Memorial Scholarship

Clinton: Tiffany Hart

Washington: Michelle McNett

 

Philip L. Graves and Carol Kenney Graves Endowed Scholarship

Normal: Jill McConnell

 

Terri O'Hern Render/Mary Jane O'Hern Scholarship

Mahomet: Katheryn Heiser

 

Rose M. Crabill Endowed Memorial Scholarship

Peoria: Melinda Stickling

 

Earl & Miriam Swords Endowed Scholarship

Chillicothe: Chelsi Moser, Chelsey Steiger

Danvers: Kaylene Freitag

Eureka: Liesel Pflederer

Mokena: Ashley Rock

Peoria: Cara Ledford

 

College of Nursing Endowed Scholarship

Peoria Heights: Diane Schrum

 

Cooper Family Leadership Scholarship

Eureka: Amy Funk

Peoria: Cynthia Walden

Woodhull: Kaitlin Holt

 

Council Designated Scholarship

Peoria: Gregory Miller

Washington: Ada Oguejiofor

 

TAU Omicron

Chillicothe: Jane Welch

 

Alumni Association

Chillicothe: Jane Welch

Evergreen: Amanda McGinnis

Peoria: Anna Davidson, Tiara Grafelman

 

Carolyn Hoffer Sheridan Memorial Scholarship

Bloomington: Rokhia Doumbia

 

 

Cindy L. Marvin Memorial Scholarship

Creve Coeur: Heather Walter

 

Prairie Farms Scholarship

Normal: Victoria Washington

 

Jack Ault Memorial Scholarship

Normal: Hillary Davis

 

Scott Kuntz Scholarship

Peoria: Lukas Rocke

 

Dr. & Mrs. Michael D. Cashman Scholarship

Canton: Kimberly Brown

 

Dr. Robert Debord Memorial Scholarship

Chillicothe: Amanda Tippett

 

Cora Goishi Scholarship

Canton: Lacey McMahill

Spring Bay: Shannon Lowder

 

Arlene Musgrove Scholarship

Chillicothe: Theresa Temborius

 

Sue Swietek Memorial Scholarship

Dunlap: Mary Kern

 

Audrey Miller Memorial Scholarship

Evergreen: Amanda McGinnis

Mahomet: Kaitlyn Tellschow

 

College of Nursing Scholarship                                 

Bartonville: Bradley Bock

Bloomington: Caitlin Tucker

Canton: Allison Deushane, Paige Pollitt

Creve Coeur: Erika Harr

East Peoria: Julie Bensing, James Lyons

Edelstein: Daniel Drummond

Flanagan: Skyler Torrez

Marquette: Melissi Bowers

Mendota: Altagracia Godina

Minonk: Brianna Kalkwarf

Normal: Silva Kultsar

Pekin: Renee Porter

Peoria: Ceilia Fincham, Angela Corso, Amanda Nelson, Da’kira White

Peru: Perpetua Yong Epse Kah

Springfield: Katharina Ward

Washington: Ashley Kemper, Melanie Ray

West Peoria: Abbi Blanco

St. Louis, MO: Coleen Birmingham

Lansing, KS: Timothy Turpin

 

President’s Scholarship

Armington: Kayla Hoffman

Bloomington: Michelle Cochran

Centralia: Amber Edler

Chillicothe: Caitlin Knight, Julie Martin, Jessica O’Neil

Creve Coeur: Brittany Beard

Delavan: Amanda Crawford

Galesburg: Kylie Cavanah

Goodfield: Chelsea Clawson

Havana: Megan Herrman

Lewistown: Leigh-Ann Collins

Lincoln: Coreen Taylor

Morton: Breanna Brewer

Pekin: Suzanne Frick, Katelyn Janssen

Peoria: Pebbles (Lisa) Anderson, Misty Burke, James Dakin, Elizabeth Dippold, Eric Hockridge,

 Hilary Holmes, Allison Sauder, Emily Shular, Sarah Winkler

Pontiac: Kelsi Harty

Princeton: Hallie May

Tremont: Kristen Delinski, Ashley Galat

Janesville, WI: Brigid Cummings

Chadron, NE: Kimberly Borm

FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT:
Shelli Dankoff / Media Relations Specialist
(309) 655-3897